Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Sailing

Everything about Sailing at TCSC

Sailing Calendar 2022

Date Day T Race 1 / Event Race 2 Race 3
13 March Sun   Spring Clean
20 March Sun   Spring Clean
27 March Sun T1 March Hare 1 March Hare 2 March Hare 3
03 April Sun   April Pursuit 1 April Pursuit 2 April Pursuit 3
10 April Sun   April Pursuit 4 April Pursuit 5 April Pursuit 6
13 April Wed   Bar Series 7pm
14 April Thu   SUP Evening
17 April Sun   Cruiser Avon Cup 1 Spring Pursuit 1 Spring Points 1
18 April Mon T2 Easter Egg 1 Easter Egg 2 Easter Egg 3
20 April Wed   Bar Series 7pm
21 April Thu   SUP Evening
22 April Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
24 April Sun   Cruiser Avon Cup 2 Spring Pursuit 2 Spring Points 2
27 April Wed   Bar Series 7pm
28 April Thu   SUP Evening
29 April Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
01 May Sun   Cruiser Avon Cup 3 Spring Pursuit 3 Spring Points 3
02 May Mon T3 RNLI 1 RNLI 2 RNLI 3
04 May Wed   Bar Series 7pm
05 May Thu   SUP Evening
06 May Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
08 May Sun   Cruiser Avon Cup 4 Spring Pursuit 4 Spring Points 4
11 May Wed   Bar Series 7pm
12 May Thu   SUP Evening
13 May Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
15 May Sun   Cruiser Avon Cup 5 Spring Pursuit 5 Spring Points 5
18 May Wed   Bar Series 7pm
19 May Thu   SUP Evening
20 May Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
22 May Sun   Sea Cadets Regatta (AM) Summer Sprint - 3 short races
25 May Wed   Bar Series 7pm
26 May Thu   SUP Evening
27 May Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
29 May Sun   Cruiser Avon Cup 6 Spring Pursuit 6 Spring Points 6
01 Jun Wed   Bar Series 7pm
02 Jun Thu   SUP Evening
03 Jun Fri T4 Picnic Race & K1 open meeting (Window starts 11am)
04 Jun Sat   Summer Training / Coaching day
05 Jun Sun   SAILING DEVELOPMENT Severn Cup 1 / Avon Pursuit 1 Tewks Transom 1
08 Jun Wed   Bar Series 7pm
09 Jun Thu   SUP Evening
10 Jun Fri   Sail Training Evening 6:30pm
11/12 Jun Sat/Sun   TCSC Junior Regatta (Wardle Trophy at Avon SC)
15 Jun Wed   Bar Series 7pm
16 Jun Thu   SUP Evening
19 Jun Sun   SAILING DEVELOPMENT Severn Cup 2 / Avon Pursuit 2 Tewks Transom 2
22 Jun Wed   Bar Series 7pm
23 Jun Thu   SUP Evening
26 Jun Sun   SAILING DEVELOPMENT Severn Cup 3 / Avon Pursuit 3 Tewks Transom 3
29 Jun Wed   Bar Series 7pm
30 Jun Thu   SUP Evening
03 Jul Sun   SAILING DEVELOPMENT Severn Cup 4 / Avon Pursuit 4 Tewks Transom 4
06 Jul Wed   Bar Series 7pm
07 Jul Thu   SUP Evening
10 Jul Sun   SAILING DEVELOPMENT Severn Cup 5 / Avon Pursuit 5 Tewks Transom 5
13 Jul Wed   Bar Series 7pm
14 Jul Thu   SUP Evening
17 Jul Sun   SAILING DEVELOPMENT Severn Cup 6 / Avon Pursuit 6 Tewks Transom 6
20 Jul Wed   Bar Series 7pm
21 Jul Thu   SUP Evening
24 Jul Sun   Cruiser Wye Trophy 1 Summer Pursuit 1 Summer Points 1
27 Jul Wed   Bar Series 7pm
28 Jul Thu   SUP Evening
31 Jul Sun   Cruiser Wye Trophy 2 Summer Pursuit 2 Summer Points 2
03 Aug Wed   Bar Series 7pm
04 Aug Thu   SUP Evening
07 Aug Sun   Cruiser Wye Trophy 3 Summer Pursuit 3 Summer Points 3
10 Aug Wed   Bar Series 7pm
11 Aug Thu   SUP Evening
14 Aug Sun   Cruiser Wye Trophy 4 Summer Pursuit 4 Summer Points 4
17 Aug Wed   Bar Series 7pm
18 Aug Thu   SUP Evening
21 Aug Sun   Cruiser Wye Trophy 5 Summer Pursuit 5 Summer Points 5
24 Aug Wed   Bar Series 7pm
25 Aug Thu   SUP Evening
28 Aug Sun   Cruiser Wye Trophy 6 Summer Pursuit 6 Summer Points 6
29 Aug Mon T5 Pipe Bridge Race for Dinghies 11:00am Peter Carver Shield for Cruisers 11:30am
31 Aug Wed   Bar Series 7pm
01 Sep Thu   SUP Evening
04 Sep Sun   Late Summer Funday
07 Sep Wed   Bar Series 7pm - LAST
08 Sep Thu   SUP Evening - LAST
10 Sep Sat   TCSC Town Regatta Day 1
11 Sep Sun T6  TCSC Town Regatta Day 2
18 Sep Sun   Cruiser Cheltenham Cup 1 Autumn Pursuit 1 Autumn Points 1
25 Sep Sun   Cruiser Cheltenham Cup 2 Autumn Pursuit 2 Autumn Points 2
02 Oct Sun   Cruiser Cheltenham Cup 3 Autumn Pursuit 3 Autumn Points 3
09 Oct Sun   Cruiser Cheltenham Cup 4 Autumn Pursuit 4 Autumn Points 4
16 Oct Sun   Cruiser Cheltenham Cup 5 Autumn Pursuit 5 Autumn Points 5
23 Oct Sun   Cruiser Cheltenham Cup 6 Autumn Pursuit 6 Autumn Points 6
30 Oct Sun T7  Prizewinners & Mitton Mug Start 11:00am
06 Nov Sun   Frostbite 1 Frostbite 2
13 Nov Sun   Frostbite 3 Frostbite 4
20 Nov Sun   Frostbite 5 Frostbite 6
27 Nov Sun   Frostbite 7 Frostbite 8
04 Dec Sun   Frostbite 9 Frostbite 10
04 Dec Sun   AGM 2PM
11 Dec Sun   Chilly Special (one race conditions permitting)

 

Sailing News

Calling all Sailors
Sailing

Calling all Sailors

What the 2022 season looks like

Here is how the sailing programme will work this year. Attached is a handy PDF of the years dates.

RSS
Back To Top